Eastern Mennonite Cross Country Invite – Central High Results

Falcon Cross Country
Falcon Cross Country

Eastern Mennonite Invite – September 12, 2009

_____________________________________________________

Varsity Girls – 8th out of 14

  1. Carie Heishman           26th      23:33 (23:29)
  2. Katie Rittenour           42nd      24:24
  3. Taylor Pumphrey         43rd      24:26 (23:48)
  4. LaTisha Souza             54th      25:13 (27:52)
  5. Taylor Lauer                63rd      25:42 (26:46)
  6. Michelle Selwyn         68th      26:01 (25:37)

 _________________________________________________________

Varity Boys – 2nd out of 17

  1. Brandon Poff              14th      18:26 (19:10)
  2. Cole Baker                  15th      18:26 (19:53)
  3. Joe Nilsen                    18th      18:43 (23:06)
  4. Javier Carreno             21st      18:47
  5. Chris Black                 38th      19:25 (20:57)
  6. Marshall Brill              45th      19:38 (20:32)
  7. Skylar Wolf                 53rd      19:54

 _________________________________________________________

Girls Developmental – 4th out of 4

  1. Mary Bowers              23rd      27:55 (27:16)
  2. Jessica Frenzel 28th      28:51
  3. Rachel Truban             31st      29:11
  4. Courtney Scaggs         36th      29:40 (30:33)
  5. Jensen Hoover             37th      29:41
  6. Megan Burch              40th      29:57
  7. Lauren Didawick        50th      31:37
  8. Megan Brennan           56th      35:49

 ________________________________________________________

Boys Developmental – 3rd out 11

  1. David Savage              8th        20:12 (22:13)
  2. Jonathan Neri              10th      20:27 (20:19)
  3. Logan Patrick              16th      20:46
  4. Foster Veach               18th      20:51 (22:43)
  5. Nic DeVito                 25th      21:06 (22:21)
  6. Kai Gingerich              31st      21:25
  7. Gregory Baker                        35th      21:34 (22:32)
  8. Chris Perez                  42nd      21:52
  9. Justin Mauck-Hill        47th      22:08
  10. Andrew Funkhouser   55th      22:26 (22:03)
  11. Andrew Cardwell       59th      22:38
  12. Jordan Neri                 66th      23:04
  13. Wyatt Hitt                   68th      23:07
  14. Lukas Waldron           74th      23:30
  15. Luke Gingerich           75th      23:32
  16. Zachary Corona          87th      24:28
  17. Zach Whitaker                        91st      25:04
  18. Hunter Phillips            93rd      25:08 (26:21)
  19. Barry Joe Carper         95th      25:11 (32:37)
  20. Seruz Tehrani              107th    27:18 (28:40)
  21. Jacob Lineberry           110th    27:39
  22. Sean Meirose               116th    30:03

___________________________________________________________

Thanks Coach Wright for sending the results in !

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s